English >>

株式会社ネットジャパン 個人情報保護方針

株式会社ネットジャパン(以下「当社」という)は、ストレージ管理、ディザスターリカバリー等のソフトウェアの開発・販売企業として、企業のシステム部門や、個人のお客様より高い評価・信頼を頂いており、従来よりお客様、従業者、当社に関係する皆様の個人情報は大切なものであるとの考えのもと、これらについて厳格に保護し、適切に取扱うことが当社の事業運営上の最重点課題であると認識しております。

当社は、お客様をはじめとする皆様に安心と安全をお届けするために、当該個人情報の保護に適用される法令、ガイドライン 及びその他の規範を遵守するとともに、以下に個人情報保護方針を掲げ、これを確実に実施して参ります。

制定日:2005年12月27日
改訂日:2012年10月 3日
株式会社ネットジャパン
代表取締役社長 蒋 冠成

  1. 個人情報の取得・利用・提供
    個人情報は適切に取得・利用・提供 するものとし、利用目的を明確に定め、目的外利用を阻止する仕組みを講じます。

  2. 個人情報の正確性及び安全性の確保
    個人情報の正確性及び安全性を確保するため、個人情報に対する安全対策を実施し、個人情報の不正アクセスまたは個人情報の紛失、破壊、改ざん、及び漏えい等の防止ならびに是正に努めます。

  3. 業務委託の見直し・改善
    業務委託について、個人情報の保護をより確実にするため、見直し・改善を図ります。業務委託契約を締結する際には、委託先に個人情報保護法の遵守を義務づけ、委託先に対する管理・監督を徹底します。

  4. 個人情報保護管理体制及び全従業者への周知・徹底
    個人情報保護管理責任者を設置するとともに、その役割を明確にし、適切に個人情報保護に関する活動を行える体制を整備し、さらに継続的な改善を実施します。
    また、全従業者(役員、社員、関係スタッフ)に対して、個人情報保護に関する取組みの周知・徹底を図ります。

  5. 法令等の遵守
    個人情報の取扱いにおいて、当該個人情報の保護に適用される法令及び関連するガイドライン・ その他の規範を遵守します。

  6. 個人情報保護マネジメントシステムの継続的改善
    個人情報を保護し、適切に利用するめの個人情報保護に関する個人情報保護マネジメントシステムを策定し、これを着実に実施します。さらに、これを維持し、継続的改善を図ります。

  7. 個人情報保護方針の改定
    当社個人情報保護方針に重要な変更がある場合には、当社ホームページに掲示することにより告知いたします。

*「個人情報保護マネジメントシステム」:
個人情報を保護するための、方針策定、体制整備、計画、実施、点検及び見直し含む一連の仕組みです。

株式会社ネットジャパン 個人情報の取り扱いについて >>


NetJapan, Inc. Personal Information Protection Policy

NetJapan, Inc. (hereinafter,“NetJapan”), a developer and distributor of computer software such as the storage management tools, disaster recovery programs, etc., has gained a high reputation and earned the trust of its customers, including individuals and corporate clients in information system divisions of business organizations. Based on its philosophy that personal information obtained from its customers, employees, and other stakeholders in the course of business activities is a valuable asset, NetJapan recognizes that the top priority in its business operation is to closely protect and appropriately handle personal data.

In order to constantly provide our customers with secure and reliable services, NetJapan abides by the laws, regulations and guidelines pertaining to protection of personal information. NetJapan has established a Personal Information Protection Policy, which it carefully implements.

Established: December 27, 2005
Revised: October 3, 2012
NetJapan, Inc
Jiang, Guan Cheng, President, CEO

  1. Collection, Use and Provision of Personal Data
    NetJapan collects, use and provide personal data only in an appropriate and fair manner. NetJapan identifies the purpose of use of them and takes measures to never use them beyond the intended purpose.

  2. Maintenance of Security and Accuracy of Personal Data
    In order to maintain security and accuracy of personal data, NetJapan deploys security measures, strives to prevent illegal access or loss, destruction, falsification and leakage of personal data, and takes corrective measures.

  3. Review and Improvement of Subcontracted Work
    Regarding subcontracted work, NetJapan reviews and improves subcontracted work so that protection of personal information should be undoubtedly ensured. When drafting a subcontract agreement, the subcontractor’s obligation to observe Act on the Protection of Personal Information must be included. Also, NetJapan takes all necessary measures to manage and supervise such subcontractors for protection of personal information.

  4. Establishment of Management Framework for Personal Information Protection and keeping all officers and employees familiar with the framework
    NetJapan has established the Personal Information Security Officer who assumes the clearly defined responsibility of protecting personal information. NetJapan also deploys a management framework for practicing activities in relation to personal information protection and continuously takes corrective measures.
    NetJapan keeps all officers, employees, and other staff members familiar with the management framework for practicing activities in relation to personal information protection.

  5. Observation of Personal Information Protection Law
    In handling personal data, NetJapan abides by the laws, regulations and guidelines pertaining to protection of personal information.

  6. Continual Improvement of Personal Information Security Management System
    NetJapan established Personal Information Security Management System which NetJapan steadily implements, maintains and continually improves to protect and appropriately use personal data.

  7. Revision of Personal Information Protection Policy
    NetJapan may revise the Personal Information Protection Policy and provides information on important changes on this website.

* “Personal Information Security Management System”
Personal Information Security Management System is a comprehensive management structure designed to protect personal information, including establishment of Personal Information Protection Policy, planning, deployment, implementation, examination and review of a management framework for practicing activities in relation to personal information protection.

NetJapan, Inc. Handling of Personal Information >>